Fixtures
COURSE GENERAL FIXTURES SPONSORS CONTACT HOME

 

Saturday FIXTURES

 

  • April 2023
    1st - Single Stableford (Lenny Piper Family and Friends) Lenny Piper Memorial 8th - Easter - 2 Person Ambrose 15th - 2BBB (Bill Charlton) 22nd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Devonport Toyota) 29th - Single Stableford
  • May 2023
    6th - Medal, Stroke and Putting 13th - 2BBB (PSGC), Captain/Presidents Day 20th - Single Stableford (Steadfast Insurance) 27th - Single Stroke (Brewstone Cafe)
  • June 2023
    3rd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (PSGC Ladies) 10th - Single Stableford, Kings Birthday LWE 17th - 2BBB (Shearwater IGA) 24th - Single Stroke (PSGC)
  • July 2023
    1st - Medal, Stroke and Putting (PSGC) 8th - Canadian Foursome 15th - Single Stableford (Judy Thorne) 22nd - 2BBB, Spring Cup Qualifier 29th - Single Stroke (PSGC)
  • August 2023
    5th - Medal, Stroke and Putting 6th - 1st Round Spring Cup (By this Date) 12th - 2 Person Ambrose 19th - Single Stableford (Helen Murfet and Family) 20th - 2nd Round Spring Cup (By this Date) 26th - Single Stroke (Port Sorell Bowls Club)
  • September 2023
    2nd - AFL Colours Day Breakfast (PSGC Veterans) 3rd - Spring Cup Final (By this Date) 9th - Medal Stroke and Putting (Darren Spencer Club Professional) 16th - Single Stableford 23rd - 2BBB (Hennessy’s Bakery) 30th - Single Stroke (AFL Grand Final Day)
  • October 2023
    7th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (P & E Richardson), 1st Round of Men’s Championships 14th - Stroke Seeded Draw, 2nd Round Men’s Championships 21st - Stroke Seeded Draw, 3rd Round Men’s Championships 28th - 2BBB Summer Cup Qualifier (Malcolm Clark), Patrons Day
  • November 2023
    4th - Recreation Day LWE, Single Stableford 11th - Men’s Foursome Championship - 27 Holes (Car Park Sale) 18th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Shearwater Storage Sheds) 19th - Mixed Foursome Championships 18 Holes 25th - Irish Stableford (John Scott)
  • December 2023
    2nd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Sims Plumbing) 9th - Single Stableford 16th - Single Stroke 23rd - Ambrose 4 Person (Plumbridge Family) 30th - Single Stableford
  • January 2024
    6th - Single Stableford (Cocker Family), Alan Cocker Memorial 7th - Summer Cup Final (By this Date) 13th - 4BBB Aggregate (Shearwater IGA) 20th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Joy Hoggarth), Todd Hoggarth Memorial 27th - Single Stroke (RBD Electrical), Leo Haintz Qualifier
  • February 2024
    3rd - Medal, Stroke and Putting 10th - 2BBB (Shearwater Mechanical & Tyres), 1st Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 11th - 1st Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 17th - Port Sorell Open (Peter and Una Seafoods) 24th - Single Stableford (Richey Fishing Company) 25th - Kids with Cancer Day (Devonport Rotary Club)
  • March 2024
    2nd - Single Stroke (Mullins Family), Mullens Memorial 3rd - 2nd Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 9th - Medal, Stroke and Putting - Gold Medal Playoff 16th - Single Stroke 17th - Captain President Day 23rd - Single Stableford (Lenny Piper Family and Friends), Lenny Piper Memorial Day 24th - Leo Haintz Final (By this Date) 30th - Easter Saturday Single Stableford

 

 

LADIES FIXTURES

 

  • April 2023
    6th - Stableford & Bronze Stableford Qualifiers (Kaye Dixon) 13th - Medal Stroke and Putting, Qualifying Round Club Handicap, 1st Round International Bowl (Judy Thorne) 20th - Stableford, Ladies Invite to Vets (P) 27th - Stroke (Grandmother’s Trophy) *3rd Round Silver Spoon (Just for You Homewares)
  • May 2023
    4th - Medal Stroke and Putting, 2nd Round International Bowl (Peter Cross) 11th - Port Sorell Open Tournament (P) (Port Sorell Lady Members) 18th - 2BBB Stableford, Final Club Handicap 25th - Barclay Shield Qualifiers Foursome (Rocky Gardens)
  • June 2023
    1st - Medal Stroke and Putting *4th Round Silver Spoon (Steadfast Taswide Insurance Brokers) 3rd - Medal Stroke and Putting (PSLM) 8th - Stroke 3rd Round International Bowl (PSLM) 15th - Stableford (Blind Draw) (Emelda’s Shoes) 22nd - Stroke *Final Round Silver Spoon (Get Smart Hairdressing) 29th - Flag
  • July 2023
    6th - Medal Stroke and Putting 13th - 4 Person Ambrose (Wesley Vale Country Cafe) 20th - PAR (Hennessy’s Bakery) 27th - Canadian Stableford (Prue James)
  • August 2023
    3rd - Medal Stroke and Putting 10th - 2 Ball Stableford (9 Hole Aggregate/9 Hole Multiplier) (Joy Von Schill) 17th - Pinehurst 22nd - Vets Invitation to the Port Sorell Lady Members 24th - 3 Person Ambrose 31st - Single Stableford
  • September 2023
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting (Darren Spencer) 14th - 2BBB Stableford (Blind Draw) 21st - Stableford 25th - Barclay Shield North West Bay Golf Club 28th - Stableford Port Sorell Challenge vs Thirlstane (P)
  • October 2023
    5th - Medal Stroke and Putting 12th - Stableford (Shotgun Start) (P), Patroness Day (Pat Halley) 19th - 1st Round Club Championships (Beachwood Real Estate) 26th - 2nd Round Club Championships (Beachwood Real Estate)
  • November 2023
    2nd - Medal Stroke and Putting Final Gold Medal Playoff (Sue Angilley) 9th - Stroke (Fourways Butchery) 13th - Bronze Stableford Claremont Golf Course 16th - Irish Stableford 23rd - 3 Person Ambrose (Shotgun Start) Blind Draw (Cindy Bowkett) 30th - Foursome Medley (Amanda Chilcott)
  • December 2023
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting (T & W Hodgetts) 14th - 9 Hole 3 Person Ambrose (Shotgun Start) 9:30-10:00am, Christmas Lunch & Trophy Presentation (P) 21st - 2BBB Stableford – Poultry Day
  • January 2024
    4th - Medal Stroke and Putting 11th - 2BBB Stableford (Elaine Richardson) 18th - Invitation Day – CANADIAN (P) (Richey Fishing Co) 25th - Pinehurst
  • February 2024
    1st - Medal Stroke and Putting *1st Round Silver Spoon Qualifying Round Summer Classic (Shear Skin & Beauty) 8th - Captain’s and President’s Day Stableford (Fun Day) Shotgun Start 15th - Novice Day – 9 Hole 4 Person Ambrose Shotgun Start: 9.00 – 9.30am (P) 22nd - Canadian Foursome AGM – Shotgun Start 9.00 – 9.30am 29th - 2BBB Stableford
  • March 2024
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting *2nd Round Silver Spoon (Picture This Place) 14th - Stableford (Trend Shed) 21st - Foursome Championships (1st Week) (Impress Print) 28th - Foursome Championships (2nd Week) (Impress Print)

 

 

Veterans FIXTURES

 

  • April 2023
    4th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 11th - Roger Timms Memorial Stableford (Timms Family) 18th - Burnie Challenge. (Stableford for players not going) 20th - Vets invited to play with Ladies 25th - 2 Ball aggregate (Roy Fox) Partners drawn at end)
  • May 2023
    2nd - 1st Round Club Championship Stroke 9th - 2nd Round Club Championship and Monthly Medal (BBQ) 16th - Stableford 23rd - Rubicon Shield at Port Sorell (BBQ) 30th - Stableford (Peter Oakley)
  • June 2023
    6th - Stableford 13th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 20th - Stableford Multiplier 27th - Stableford (BBQ) Longford visit (Please bring a plate)
  • July 2023
    4th - 2 Person Ambrose 11th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 18th - Stableford 25th - 2 Ball Aggregate (Players drawn at start)
  • August 2023
    1st - Pinehurst 8th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 11th - Longford challenge at Longford 15th - Stableford 22nd - 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford (ladies invited) Vets bring a plate) 29th - Stroke
  • September 2023
    5th - Stableford (Bill’s Balls Bonanza) Bill Charlton 12th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 19th - Canadian Foursome 20th - Rubicon Shield at Thirlstane 26th - Stableford (Wayne Dickson)
  • October 2023
    3rd - Stableford 10th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 17th - Memorial Trophy Stableford & lunch (Roy Davies) 24th - Stableford (David Baker & Graeme McCall) 31st - Foursome
  • November 2023
    7th - 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford (Melb Cup) Vets bring a plate 14th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 21st - Stableford Mick Halley Memorial (Halley family) 28th - Stableford (Shearwater Storage Sheds)
  • December 2023
    5th - Stableford 12th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 19th - 2 BBB Stableford Xmas lunch (Paul Richardson) 26th - No Competition
  • January 2024
    2nd - 2 Person Ambrose 9th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) and Gold Medal Playoff 16th - Stableford (Physiotas) 23rd - Stroke 30th - Stableford
  • February 2024
    6th - Open tournament (Mitre 10) 7th - Open tournament (Mitre 10) 13th - Stroke (John Allenby) 20th - Monthly Medal & Putting (BBQ) 27th - Stableford
  • March 2024
    5th - Brownie Mullins Memorial (Mullins family) 12th - Irish Stableford (Donal Walsh) 19th - Monthly Medal & Putting (BBQ) 26th - Stableford

 

 

Port Sorell Golf Club PO Box 67, Port Sorell Tasmania 7307 21 Shearwater Blvd, Shearwater Tasmania 7307 Sitemap Home Course General Fixtures Sponsors Contact Email psgc7307@bigpond.net.au Club 03 6428 7993 Pro Shop 03 6428 6555
Fixtures
Saturday FIXTURES
  • April 2023
    1st - Single Stableford (Lenny Piper Family and Friends) Lenny Piper Memorial 8th - Easter - 2 Person Ambrose 15th - 2BBB (Bill Charlton) 22nd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Devonport Toyota) 29th - Single Stableford
  • May 2023
    6th - Medal, Stroke and Putting 13th - 2BBB (PSGC), Captain/Presidents Day 20th - Single Stableford (Steadfast Insurance) 27th - Single Stroke (Brewstone Cafe)
  • June 2023
    3rd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (PSGC Ladies) 10th - Single Stableford, Kings Birthday LWE 17th - 2BBB (Shearwater IGA) 24th - Single Stroke (PSGC)
  • July 2023
    1st - Medal, Stroke and Putting (PSGC) 8th - Canadian Foursome 15th - Single Stableford (Judy Thorne) 22nd - 2BBB, Spring Cup Qualifier 29th - Single Stroke (PSGC)
  • August 2023
    5th - Medal, Stroke and Putting 6th - 1st Round Spring Cup (By this Date) 12th - 2 Person Ambrose 19th - Single Stableford (Helen Murfet and Family) 20th - 2nd Round Spring Cup (By this Date) 26th - Single Stroke (Port Sorell Bowls Club)
  • September 2023
    2nd - AFL Colours Day Breakfast (PSGC Veterans) 3rd - Spring Cup Final (By this Date) 9th - Medal Stroke and Putting (Darren Spencer Club Professional) 16th - Single Stableford 23rd - 2BBB (Hennessy’s Bakery) 30th - Single Stroke (AFL Grand Final Day)
  • October 2023
    7th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (P & E Richardson), 1st Round of Men’s Championships 14th - Stroke Seeded Draw, 2nd Round Men’s Championships 21st - Stroke Seeded Draw, 3rd Round Men’s Championships 28th - 2BBB Summer Cup Qualifier (Malcolm Clark), Patrons Day
  • November 2023
    4th - Recreation Day LWE, Single Stableford 11th - Men’s Foursome Championship - 27 Holes (Car Park Sale) 18th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Shearwater Storage Sheds) 19th - Mixed Foursome Championships 18 Holes 25th - Irish Stableford (John Scott)
  • December 2023
    2nd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Sims Plumbing) 9th - Single Stableford 16th - Single Stroke 23rd - Ambrose 4 Person (Plumbridge Family) 30th - Single Stableford
  • January 2024
    6th - Single Stableford (Cocker Family), Alan Cocker Memorial 7th - Summer Cup Final (By this Date) 13th - 4BBB Aggregate (Shearwater IGA) 20th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Joy Hoggarth), Todd Hoggarth Memorial 27th - Single Stroke (RBD Electrical), Leo Haintz Qualifier
  • February 2024
    3rd - Medal, Stroke and Putting 10th - 2BBB (Shearwater Mechanical & Tyres), 1st Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 11th - 1st Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 17th - Port Sorell Open (Peter and Una Seafoods) 24th - Single Stableford (Richey Fishing Company) 25th - Kids with Cancer Day (Devonport Rotary Club)
  • March 2024
    2nd - Single Stroke (Mullins Family), Mullens Memorial 3rd - 2nd Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 9th - Medal, Stroke and Putting - Gold Medal Playoff 16th - Single Stroke 17th - Captain President Day 23rd - Single Stableford (Lenny Piper Family and Friends), Lenny Piper Memorial Day 24th - Leo Haintz Final (By this Date) 30th - Easter Saturday Single Stableford
LADIES FIXTURES
  • April 2023
    6th - Stableford & Bronze Stableford Qualifiers (Kaye Dixon) 13th - Medal Stroke and Putting, Qualifying Round Club Handicap, 1st Round International Bowl (Judy Thorne) 20th - Stableford, Ladies Invite to Vets (P) 27th - Stroke (Grandmother’s Trophy) *3rd Round Silver Spoon (Just for You Homewares)
  • May 2023
    4th - Medal Stroke and Putting, 2nd Round International Bowl (Peter Cross) 11th - Port Sorell Open Tournament (P) (Port Sorell Lady Members) 18th - 2BBB Stableford, Final Club Handicap 25th - Barclay Shield Qualifiers Foursome (Rocky Gardens)
  • June 2023
    1st - Medal Stroke and Putting *4th Round Silver Spoon (Steadfast Taswide Insurance Brokers) 3rd - Medal Stroke and Putting (PSLM) 8th - Stroke 3rd Round International Bowl (PSLM) 15th - Stableford (Blind Draw) (Emelda’s Shoes) 22nd - Stroke *Final Round Silver Spoon (Get Smart Hairdressing) 29th - Flag
  • July 2023
    6th - Medal Stroke and Putting 13th - 4 Person Ambrose (Wesley Vale Country Cafe) 20th - PAR (Hennessy’s Bakery) 27th - Canadian Stableford (Prue James)
  • August 2023
    3rd - Medal Stroke and Putting 10th - 2 Ball Stableford (9 Hole Aggregate/9 Hole Multiplier) (Joy Von Schill) 17th - Pinehurst 22nd - Vets Invitation to the Port Sorell Lady Members 24th - 3 Person Ambrose 31st - Single Stableford
  • September 2023
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting (Darren Spencer) 14th - 2BBB Stableford (Blind Draw) 21st - Stableford 25th - Barclay Shield North West Bay Golf Club 28th - Stableford Port Sorell Challenge vs Thirlstane (P)
  • October 2023
    5th - Medal Stroke and Putting 12th - Stableford (Shotgun Start) (P), Patroness Day (Pat Halley) 19th - 1st Round Club Championships (Beachwood Real Estate) 26th - 2nd Round Club Championships (Beachwood Real Estate)
  • November 2023
    2nd - Medal Stroke and Putting Final Gold Medal Playoff (Sue Angilley) 9th - Stroke (Fourways Butchery) 13th - Bronze Stableford Claremont Golf Course 16th - Irish Stableford 23rd - 3 Person Ambrose (Shotgun Start) Blind Draw (Cindy Bowkett) 30th - Foursome Medley (Amanda Chilcott)
  • December 2023
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting (T & W Hodgetts) 14th - 9 Hole 3 Person Ambrose (Shotgun Start) 9:30-10:00am, Christmas Lunch & Trophy Presentation (P) 21st - 2BBB Stableford – Poultry Day
  • January 2024
    4th - Medal Stroke and Putting 11th - 2BBB Stableford (Elaine Richardson) 18th - Invitation Day – CANADIAN (P) (Richey Fishing Co) 25th - Pinehurst
  • February 2024
    1st - Medal Stroke and Putting *1st Round Silver Spoon Qualifying Round Summer Classic (Shear Skin & Beauty) 8th - Captain’s and President’s Day Stableford (Fun Day) Shotgun Start 15th - Novice Day – 9 Hole 4 Person Ambrose Shotgun Start: 9.00 – 9.30am (P) 22nd - Canadian Foursome AGM – Shotgun Start 9.00 – 9.30am 29th - 2BBB Stableford
  • March 2024
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting *2nd Round Silver Spoon (Picture This Place) 14th - Stableford (Trend Shed) 21st - Foursome Championships (1st Week) (Impress Print) 28th - Foursome Championships (2nd Week) (Impress Print)
Veterans FIXTURES
  • April 2023
    4th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 11th - Roger Timms Memorial Stableford (Timms Family) 18th - Burnie Challenge. (Stableford for players not going) 20th - Vets invited to play with Ladies 25th - 2 Ball aggregate (Roy Fox) Partners drawn at end)
  • May 2023
    2nd - 1st Round Club Championship Stroke 9th - 2nd Round Club Championship and Monthly Medal (BBQ) 16th - Stableford 23rd - Rubicon Shield at Port Sorell (BBQ) 30th - Stableford (Peter Oakley)
  • June 2023
    6th - Stableford 13th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 20th - Stableford Multiplier 27th - Stableford (BBQ) Longford visit (Please bring a plate)
  • July 2023
    4th - 2 Person Ambrose 11th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 18th - Stableford 25th - 2 Ball Aggregate (Players drawn at start)
  • August 2023
    1st - Pinehurst 8th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 11th - Longford challenge at Longford 15th - Stableford 22nd - 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford (ladies invited) Vets bring a plate) 29th - Stroke
  • September 2023
    5th - Stableford (Bill’s Balls Bonanza) Bill Charlton 12th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 19th - Canadian Foursome 20th - Rubicon Shield at Thirlstane 26th - Stableford (Wayne Dickson)
  • October 2023
    3rd - Stableford 10th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 17th - Memorial Trophy Stableford & lunch (Roy Davies) 24th - Stableford (David Baker & Graeme McCall) 31st - Foursome
  • November 2023
    7th - 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford (Melb Cup) Vets bring a plate 14th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 21st - Stableford Mick Halley Memorial (Halley family) 28th - Stableford (Shearwater Storage Sheds)
  • December 2023
    5th - Stableford 12th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 19th - 2 BBB Stableford Xmas lunch (Paul Richardson) 26th - No Competition
  • January 2024
    2nd - 2 Person Ambrose 9th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) and Gold Medal Playoff 16th - Stableford (Physiotas) 23rd - Stroke 30th - Stableford
  • February 2024
    6th - Open tournament (Mitre 10) 7th - Open tournament (Mitre 10) 13th - Stroke (John Allenby) 20th - Monthly Medal & Putting (BBQ) 27th - Stableford
  • March 2024
    5th - Brownie Mullins Memorial (Mullins family) 12th - Irish Stableford (Donal Walsh) 19th - Monthly Medal & Putting (BBQ) 26th - Stableford
Sitemap
Fixtures
Saturday FIXTURES
  • April 2023
    1st - Single Stableford (Lenny Piper Family and Friends) Lenny Piper Memorial 8th - Easter - 2 Person Ambrose 15th - 2BBB (Bill Charlton) 22nd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Devonport Toyota) 29th - Single Stableford
  • May 2023
    6th - Medal, Stroke and Putting 13th - 2BBB (PSGC), Captain/Presidents Day 20th - Single Stableford (Steadfast Insurance) 27th - Single Stroke (Brewstone Cafe)
  • June 2023
    3rd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (PSGC Ladies) 10th - Single Stableford, Kings Birthday LWE 17th - 2BBB (Shearwater IGA) 24th - Single Stroke (PSGC)
  • July 2023
    1st - Medal, Stroke and Putting (PSGC) 8th - Canadian Foursome 15th - Single Stableford (Judy Thorne) 22nd - 2BBB, Spring Cup Qualifier 29th - Single Stroke (PSGC)
  • August 2023
    5th - Medal, Stroke and Putting 6th - 1st Round Spring Cup (By this Date) 12th - 2 Person Ambrose 19th - Single Stableford (Helen Murfet and Family) 20th - 2nd Round Spring Cup (By this Date) 26th - Single Stroke (Port Sorell Bowls Club)
  • September 2023
    2nd - AFL Colours Day Breakfast (PSGC Veterans) 3rd - Spring Cup Final (By this Date) 9th - Medal Stroke and Putting (Darren Spencer Club Professional) 16th - Single Stableford 23rd - 2BBB (Hennessy’s Bakery) 30th - Single Stroke (AFL Grand Final Day)
  • October 2023
    7th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (P & E Richardson), 1st Round of Men’s Championships 14th - Stroke Seeded Draw, 2nd Round Men’s Championships 21st - Stroke Seeded Draw, 3rd Round Men’s Championships 28th - 2BBB Summer Cup Qualifier (Malcolm Clark), Patrons Day
  • November 2023
    4th - Recreation Day LWE, Single Stableford 11th - Men’s Foursome Championship - 27 Holes (Car Park Sale) 18th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Shearwater Storage Sheds) 19th - Mixed Foursome Championships 18 Holes 25th - Irish Stableford (John Scott)
  • December 2023
    2nd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Sims Plumbing) 9th - Single Stableford 16th - Single Stroke 23rd - Ambrose 4 Person (Plumbridge Family) 30th - Single Stableford
  • January 2024
    6th - Single Stableford (Cocker Family), Alan Cocker Memorial 7th - Summer Cup Final (By this Date) 13th - 4BBB Aggregate (Shearwater IGA) 20th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Joy Hoggarth), Todd Hoggarth Memorial 27th - Single Stroke (RBD Electrical), Leo Haintz Qualifier
  • February 2024
    3rd - Medal, Stroke and Putting 10th - 2BBB (Shearwater Mechanical & Tyres), 1st Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 11th - 1st Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 17th - Port Sorell Open (Peter and Una Seafoods) 24th - Single Stableford (Richey Fishing Company) 25th - Kids with Cancer Day (Devonport Rotary Club)
  • March 2024
    2nd - Single Stroke (Mullins Family), Mullens Memorial 3rd - 2nd Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 9th - Medal, Stroke and Putting - Gold Medal Playoff 16th - Single Stroke 17th - Captain President Day 23rd - Single Stableford (Lenny Piper Family and Friends), Lenny Piper Memorial Day 24th - Leo Haintz Final (By this Date) 30th - Easter Saturday Single Stableford
LADIES FIXTURES
  • April 2023
    6th - Stableford & Bronze Stableford Qualifiers (Kaye Dixon) 13th - Medal Stroke and Putting, Qualifying Round Club Handicap, 1st Round International Bowl (Judy Thorne) 20th - Stableford, Ladies Invite to Vets (P) 27th - Stroke (Grandmother’s Trophy) *3rd Round Silver Spoon (Just for You Homewares)
  • May 2023
    4th - Medal Stroke and Putting, 2nd Round International Bowl (Peter Cross) 11th - Port Sorell Open Tournament (P) (Port Sorell Lady Members) 18th - 2BBB Stableford, Final Club Handicap 25th - Barclay Shield Qualifiers Foursome (Rocky Gardens)
  • June 2023
    1st - Medal Stroke and Putting *4th Round Silver Spoon (Steadfast Taswide Insurance Brokers) 3rd - Medal Stroke and Putting (PSLM) 8th - Stroke 3rd Round International Bowl (PSLM) 15th - Stableford (Blind Draw) (Emelda’s Shoes) 22nd - Stroke *Final Round Silver Spoon (Get Smart Hairdressing) 29th - Flag
  • July 2023
    6th - Medal Stroke and Putting 13th - 4 Person Ambrose (Wesley Vale Country Cafe) 20th - PAR (Hennessy’s Bakery) 27th - Canadian Stableford (Prue James)
  • August 2023
    3rd - Medal Stroke and Putting 10th - 2 Ball Stableford (9 Hole Aggregate/9 Hole Multiplier) (Joy Von Schill) 17th - Pinehurst 22nd - Vets Invitation to the Port Sorell Lady Members 24th - 3 Person Ambrose 31st - Single Stableford
  • September 2023
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting (Darren Spencer) 14th - 2BBB Stableford (Blind Draw) 21st - Stableford 25th - Barclay Shield North West Bay Golf Club 28th - Stableford Port Sorell Challenge vs Thirlstane (P)
  • October 2023
    5th - Medal Stroke and Putting 12th - Stableford (Shotgun Start) (P), Patroness Day (Pat Halley) 19th - 1st Round Club Championships (Beachwood Real Estate) 26th - 2nd Round Club Championships (Beachwood Real Estate)
  • November 2023
    2nd - Medal Stroke and Putting Final Gold Medal Playoff (Sue Angilley) 9th - Stroke (Fourways Butchery) 13th - Bronze Stableford Claremont Golf Course 16th - Irish Stableford 23rd - 3 Person Ambrose (Shotgun Start) Blind Draw (Cindy Bowkett) 30th - Foursome Medley (Amanda Chilcott)
  • December 2023
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting (T & W Hodgetts) 14th - 9 Hole 3 Person Ambrose (Shotgun Start) 9:30-10:00am, Christmas Lunch & Trophy Presentation (P) 21st - 2BBB Stableford – Poultry Day
  • January 2024
    4th - Medal Stroke and Putting 11th - 2BBB Stableford (Elaine Richardson) 18th - Invitation Day – CANADIAN (P) (Richey Fishing Co) 25th - Pinehurst
  • February 2024
    1st - Medal Stroke and Putting *1st Round Silver Spoon Qualifying Round Summer Classic (Shear Skin & Beauty) 8th - Captain’s and President’s Day Stableford (Fun Day) Shotgun Start 15th - Novice Day – 9 Hole 4 Person Ambrose Shotgun Start: 9.00 – 9.30am (P) 22nd - Canadian Foursome AGM – Shotgun Start 9.00 – 9.30am 29th - 2BBB Stableford
  • March 2024
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting *2nd Round Silver Spoon (Picture This Place) 14th - Stableford (Trend Shed) 21st - Foursome Championships (1st Week) (Impress Print) 28th - Foursome Championships (2nd Week) (Impress Print)
Veterans FIXTURES
  • April 2023
    4th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 11th - Roger Timms Memorial Stableford (Timms Family) 18th - Burnie Challenge. (Stableford for players not going) 20th - Vets invited to play with Ladies 25th - 2 Ball aggregate (Roy Fox) Partners drawn at end)
  • May 2023
    2nd - 1st Round Club Championship Stroke 9th - 2nd Round Club Championship and Monthly Medal (BBQ) 16th - Stableford 23rd - Rubicon Shield at Port Sorell (BBQ) 30th - Stableford (Peter Oakley)
  • June 2023
    6th - Stableford 13th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 20th - Stableford Multiplier 27th - Stableford (BBQ) Longford visit (Please bring a plate)
  • July 2023
    4th - 2 Person Ambrose 11th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 18th - Stableford 25th - 2 Ball Aggregate (Players drawn at start)
  • August 2023
    1st - Pinehurst 8th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 11th - Longford challenge at Longford 15th - Stableford 22nd - 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford (ladies invited) Vets bring a plate) 29th - Stroke
  • September 2023
    5th - Stableford (Bill’s Balls Bonanza) Bill Charlton 12th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 19th - Canadian Foursome 20th - Rubicon Shield at Thirlstane 26th - Stableford (Wayne Dickson)
  • October 2023
    3rd - Stableford 10th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 17th - Memorial Trophy Stableford & lunch (Roy Davies) 24th - Stableford (David Baker & Graeme McCall) 31st - Foursome
  • November 2023
    7th - 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford (Melb Cup) Vets bring a plate 14th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 21st - Stableford Mick Halley Memorial (Halley family) 28th - Stableford (Shearwater Storage Sheds)
  • December 2023
    5th - Stableford 12th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 19th - 2 BBB Stableford Xmas lunch (Paul Richardson) 26th - No Competition
  • January 2024
    2nd - 2 Person Ambrose 9th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) and Gold Medal Playoff 16th - Stableford (Physiotas) 23rd - Stroke 30th - Stableford
  • February 2024
    6th - Open tournament (Mitre 10) 7th - Open tournament (Mitre 10) 13th - Stroke (John Allenby) 20th - Monthly Medal & Putting (BBQ) 27th - Stableford
  • March 2024
    5th - Brownie Mullins Memorial (Mullins family) 12th - Irish Stableford (Donal Walsh) 19th - Monthly Medal & Putting (BBQ) 26th - Stableford
Fixtures
Saturday FIXTURES
  • April 2023
    1st - Single Stableford (Lenny Piper Family and Friends) Lenny Piper Memorial 8th - Easter - 2 Person Ambrose 15th - 2BBB (Bill Charlton) 22nd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Devonport Toyota) 29th - Single Stableford
  • May 2023
    6th - Medal, Stroke and Putting 13th - 2BBB (PSGC), Captain/Presidents Day 20th - Single Stableford (Steadfast Insurance) 27th - Single Stroke (Brewstone Cafe)
  • June 2023
    3rd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (PSGC Ladies) 10th - Single Stableford, Kings Birthday LWE 17th - 2BBB (Shearwater IGA) 24th - Single Stroke (PSGC)
  • July 2023
    1st - Medal, Stroke and Putting (PSGC) 8th - Canadian Foursome 15th - Single Stableford (Judy Thorne) 22nd - 2BBB, Spring Cup Qualifier 29th - Single Stroke (PSGC)
  • August 2023
    5th - Medal, Stroke and Putting 6th - 1st Round Spring Cup (By this Date) 12th - 2 Person Ambrose 19th - Single Stableford (Helen Murfet and Family) 20th - 2nd Round Spring Cup (By this Date) 26th - Single Stroke (Port Sorell Bowls Club)
  • September 2023
    2nd - AFL Colours Day Breakfast (PSGC Veterans) 3rd - Spring Cup Final (By this Date) 9th - Medal Stroke and Putting (Darren Spencer Club Professional) 16th - Single Stableford 23rd - 2BBB (Hennessy’s Bakery) 30th - Single Stroke (AFL Grand Final Day)
  • October 2023
    7th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (P & E Richardson), 1st Round of Men’s Championships 14th - Stroke Seeded Draw, 2nd Round Men’s Championships 21st - Stroke Seeded Draw, 3rd Round Men’s Championships 28th - 2BBB Summer Cup Qualifier (Malcolm Clark), Patrons Day
  • November 2023
    4th - Recreation Day LWE, Single Stableford 11th - Men’s Foursome Championship - 27 Holes (Car Park Sale) 18th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Shearwater Storage Sheds) 19th - Mixed Foursome Championships 18 Holes 25th - Irish Stableford (John Scott)
  • December 2023
    2nd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Sims Plumbing) 9th - Single Stableford 16th - Single Stroke 23rd - Ambrose 4 Person (Plumbridge Family) 30th - Single Stableford
  • January 2024
    6th - Single Stableford (Cocker Family), Alan Cocker Memorial 7th - Summer Cup Final (By this Date) 13th - 4BBB Aggregate (Shearwater IGA) 20th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Joy Hoggarth), Todd Hoggarth Memorial 27th - Single Stroke (RBD Electrical), Leo Haintz Qualifier
  • February 2024
    3rd - Medal, Stroke and Putting 10th - 2BBB (Shearwater Mechanical & Tyres), 1st Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 11th - 1st Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 17th - Port Sorell Open (Peter and Una Seafoods) 24th - Single Stableford (Richey Fishing Company) 25th - Kids with Cancer Day (Devonport Rotary Club)
  • March 2024
    2nd - Single Stroke (Mullins Family), Mullens Memorial 3rd - 2nd Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 9th - Medal, Stroke and Putting - Gold Medal Playoff 16th - Single Stroke 17th - Captain President Day 23rd - Single Stableford (Lenny Piper Family and Friends), Lenny Piper Memorial Day 24th - Leo Haintz Final (By this Date) 30th - Easter Saturday Single Stableford
LADIES FIXTURES
  • April 2023
    6th - Stableford & Bronze Stableford Qualifiers (Kaye Dixon) 13th - Medal Stroke and Putting, Qualifying Round Club Handicap, 1st Round International Bowl (Judy Thorne) 20th - Stableford, Ladies Invite to Vets (P) 27th - Stroke (Grandmother’s Trophy) *3rd Round Silver Spoon (Just for You Homewares)
  • May 2023
    4th - Medal Stroke and Putting, 2nd Round International Bowl (Peter Cross) 11th - Port Sorell Open Tournament (P) (Port Sorell Lady Members) 18th - 2BBB Stableford, Final Club Handicap 25th - Barclay Shield Qualifiers Foursome (Rocky Gardens)
  • June 2023
    1st - Medal Stroke and Putting *4th Round Silver Spoon (Steadfast Taswide Insurance Brokers) 3rd - Medal Stroke and Putting (PSLM) 8th - Stroke 3rd Round International Bowl (PSLM) 15th - Stableford (Blind Draw) (Emelda’s Shoes) 22nd - Stroke *Final Round Silver Spoon (Get Smart Hairdressing) 29th - Flag
  • July 2023
    6th - Medal Stroke and Putting 13th - 4 Person Ambrose (Wesley Vale Country Cafe) 20th - PAR (Hennessy’s Bakery) 27th - Canadian Stableford (Prue James)
  • August 2023
    3rd - Medal Stroke and Putting 10th - 2 Ball Stableford (9 Hole Aggregate/9 Hole Multiplier) (Joy Von Schill) 17th - Pinehurst 22nd - Vets Invitation to the Port Sorell Lady Members 24th - 3 Person Ambrose 31st - Single Stableford
  • September 2023
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting (Darren Spencer) 14th - 2BBB Stableford (Blind Draw) 21st - Stableford 25th - Barclay Shield North West Bay Golf Club 28th - Stableford Port Sorell Challenge vs Thirlstane (P)
  • October 2023
    5th - Medal Stroke and Putting 12th - Stableford (Shotgun Start) (P), Patroness Day (Pat Halley) 19th - 1st Round Club Championships (Beachwood Real Estate) 26th - 2nd Round Club Championships (Beachwood Real Estate)
  • November 2023
    2nd - Medal Stroke and Putting Final Gold Medal Playoff (Sue Angilley) 9th - Stroke (Fourways Butchery) 13th - Bronze Stableford Claremont Golf Course 16th - Irish Stableford 23rd - 3 Person Ambrose (Shotgun Start) Blind Draw (Cindy Bowkett) 30th - Foursome Medley (Amanda Chilcott)
  • December 2023
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting (T & W Hodgetts) 14th - 9 Hole 3 Person Ambrose (Shotgun Start) 9:30-10:00am, Christmas Lunch & Trophy Presentation (P) 21st - 2BBB Stableford – Poultry Day
  • January 2024
    4th - Medal Stroke and Putting 11th - 2BBB Stableford (Elaine Richardson) 18th - Invitation Day – CANADIAN (P) (Richey Fishing Co) 25th - Pinehurst
  • February 2024
    1st - Medal Stroke and Putting *1st Round Silver Spoon Qualifying Round Summer Classic (Shear Skin & Beauty) 8th - Captain’s and President’s Day Stableford (Fun Day) Shotgun Start 15th - Novice Day – 9 Hole 4 Person Ambrose Shotgun Start: 9.00 – 9.30am (P) 22nd - Canadian Foursome AGM – Shotgun Start 9.00 – 9.30am 29th - 2BBB Stableford
  • March 2024
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting *2nd Round Silver Spoon (Picture This Place) 14th - Stableford (Trend Shed) 21st - Foursome Championships (1st Week) (Impress Print) 28th - Foursome Championships (2nd Week) (Impress Print)
Veterans FIXTURES
  • April 2023
    4th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 11th - Roger Timms Memorial Stableford (Timms Family) 18th - Burnie Challenge. (Stableford for players not going) 20th - Vets invited to play with Ladies 25th - 2 Ball aggregate (Roy Fox) Partners drawn at end)
  • May 2023
    2nd - 1st Round Club Championship Stroke 9th - 2nd Round Club Championship and Monthly Medal (BBQ) 16th - Stableford 23rd - Rubicon Shield at Port Sorell (BBQ) 30th - Stableford (Peter Oakley)
  • June 2023
    6th - Stableford 13th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 20th - Stableford Multiplier 27th - Stableford (BBQ) Longford visit (Please bring a plate)
  • July 2023
    4th - 2 Person Ambrose 11th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 18th - Stableford 25th - 2 Ball Aggregate (Players drawn at start)
  • August 2023
    1st - Pinehurst 8th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 11th - Longford challenge at Longford 15th - Stableford 22nd - 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford (ladies invited) Vets bring a plate) 29th - Stroke
  • September 2023
    5th - Stableford (Bill’s Balls Bonanza) Bill Charlton 12th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 19th - Canadian Foursome 20th - Rubicon Shield at Thirlstane 26th - Stableford (Wayne Dickson)
  • October 2023
    3rd - Stableford 10th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 17th - Memorial Trophy Stableford & lunch (Roy Davies) 24th - Stableford (David Baker & Graeme McCall) 31st - Foursome
  • November 2023
    7th - 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford (Melb Cup) Vets bring a plate 14th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 21st - Stableford Mick Halley Memorial (Halley family) 28th - Stableford (Shearwater Storage Sheds)
  • December 2023
    5th - Stableford 12th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 19th - 2 BBB Stableford Xmas lunch (Paul Richardson) 26th - No Competition
  • January 2024
    2nd - 2 Person Ambrose 9th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) and Gold Medal Playoff 16th - Stableford (Physiotas) 23rd - Stroke 30th - Stableford
  • February 2024
    6th - Open tournament (Mitre 10) 7th - Open tournament (Mitre 10) 13th - Stroke (John Allenby) 20th - Monthly Medal & Putting (BBQ) 27th - Stableford
  • March 2024
    5th - Brownie Mullins Memorial (Mullins family) 12th - Irish Stableford (Donal Walsh) 19th - Monthly Medal & Putting (BBQ) 26th - Stableford
Fixtures
Saturday FIXTURES
  • April 2023
    1st - Single Stableford (Lenny Piper Family and Friends) Lenny Piper Memorial 8th - Easter - 2 Person Ambrose 15th - 2BBB (Bill Charlton) 22nd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Devonport Toyota) 29th - Single Stableford
  • May 2023
    6th - Medal, Stroke and Putting 13th - 2BBB (PSGC), Captain/Presidents Day 20th - Single Stableford (Steadfast Insurance) 27th - Single Stroke (Brewstone Cafe)
  • June 2023
    3rd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (PSGC Ladies) 10th - Single Stableford, Kings Birthday LWE 17th - 2BBB (Shearwater IGA) 24th - Single Stroke (PSGC)
  • July 2023
    1st - Medal, Stroke and Putting (PSGC) 8th - Canadian Foursome 15th - Single Stableford (Judy Thorne) 22nd - 2BBB, Spring Cup Qualifier 29th - Single Stroke (PSGC)
  • August 2023
    5th - Medal, Stroke and Putting 6th - 1st Round Spring Cup (By this Date) 12th - 2 Person Ambrose 19th - Single Stableford (Helen Murfet and Family) 20th - 2nd Round Spring Cup (By this Date) 26th - Single Stroke (Port Sorell Bowls Club)
  • September 2023
    2nd - AFL Colours Day Breakfast (PSGC Veterans) 3rd - Spring Cup Final (By this Date) 9th - Medal Stroke and Putting (Darren Spencer Club Professional) 16th - Single Stableford 23rd - 2BBB (Hennessy’s Bakery) 30th - Single Stroke (AFL Grand Final Day)
  • October 2023
    7th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (P & E Richardson), 1st Round of Men’s Championships 14th - Stroke Seeded Draw, 2nd Round Men’s Championships 21st - Stroke Seeded Draw, 3rd Round Men’s Championships 28th - 2BBB Summer Cup Qualifier (Malcolm Clark), Patrons Day
  • November 2023
    4th - Recreation Day LWE, Single Stableford 11th - Men’s Foursome Championship - 27 Holes (Car Park Sale) 18th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Shearwater Storage Sheds) 19th - Mixed Foursome Championships 18 Holes 25th - Irish Stableford (John Scott)
  • December 2023
    2nd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Sims Plumbing) 9th - Single Stableford 16th - Single Stroke 23rd - Ambrose 4 Person (Plumbridge Family) 30th - Single Stableford
  • January 2024
    6th - Single Stableford (Cocker Family), Alan Cocker Memorial 7th - Summer Cup Final (By this Date) 13th - 4BBB Aggregate (Shearwater IGA) 20th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Joy Hoggarth), Todd Hoggarth Memorial 27th - Single Stroke (RBD Electrical), Leo Haintz Qualifier
  • February 2024
    3rd - Medal, Stroke and Putting 10th - 2BBB (Shearwater Mechanical & Tyres), 1st Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 11th - 1st Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 17th - Port Sorell Open (Peter and Una Seafoods) 24th - Single Stableford (Richey Fishing Company) 25th - Kids with Cancer Day (Devonport Rotary Club)
  • March 2024
    2nd - Single Stroke (Mullins Family), Mullens Memorial 3rd - 2nd Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 9th - Medal, Stroke and Putting - Gold Medal Playoff 16th - Single Stroke 17th - Captain President Day 23rd - Single Stableford (Lenny Piper Family and Friends), Lenny Piper Memorial Day 24th - Leo Haintz Final (By this Date) 30th - Easter Saturday Single Stableford
LADIES FIXTURES
  • April 2023
    6th - Stableford & Bronze Stableford Qualifiers (Kaye Dixon) 13th - Medal Stroke and Putting, Qualifying Round Club Handicap, 1st Round International Bowl (Judy Thorne) 20th - Stableford, Ladies Invite to Vets (P) 27th - Stroke (Grandmother’s Trophy) *3rd Round Silver Spoon (Just for You Homewares)
  • May 2023
    4th - Medal Stroke and Putting, 2nd Round International Bowl (Peter Cross) 11th - Port Sorell Open Tournament (P) (Port Sorell Lady Members) 18th - 2BBB Stableford, Final Club Handicap 25th - Barclay Shield Qualifiers Foursome (Rocky Gardens)
  • June 2023
    1st - Medal Stroke and Putting *4th Round Silver Spoon (Steadfast Taswide Insurance Brokers) 3rd - Medal Stroke and Putting (PSLM) 8th - Stroke 3rd Round International Bowl (PSLM) 15th - Stableford (Blind Draw) (Emelda’s Shoes) 22nd - Stroke *Final Round Silver Spoon (Get Smart Hairdressing) 29th - Flag
  • July 2023
    6th - Medal Stroke and Putting 13th - 4 Person Ambrose (Wesley Vale Country Cafe) 20th - PAR (Hennessy’s Bakery) 27th - Canadian Stableford (Prue James)
  • August 2023
    3rd - Medal Stroke and Putting 10th - 2 Ball Stableford (9 Hole Aggregate/9 Hole Multiplier) (Joy Von Schill) 17th - Pinehurst 22nd - Vets Invitation to the Port Sorell Lady Members 24th - 3 Person Ambrose 31st - Single Stableford
  • September 2023
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting (Darren Spencer) 14th - 2BBB Stableford (Blind Draw) 21st - Stableford 25th - Barclay Shield North West Bay Golf Club 28th - Stableford Port Sorell Challenge vs Thirlstane (P)
  • October 2023
    5th - Medal Stroke and Putting 12th - Stableford (Shotgun Start) (P), Patroness Day (Pat Halley) 19th - 1st Round Club Championships (Beachwood Real Estate) 26th - 2nd Round Club Championships (Beachwood Real Estate)
  • November 2023
    2nd - Medal Stroke and Putting Final Gold Medal Playoff (Sue Angilley) 9th - Stroke (Fourways Butchery) 13th - Bronze Stableford Claremont Golf Course 16th - Irish Stableford 23rd - 3 Person Ambrose (Shotgun Start) Blind Draw (Cindy Bowkett) 30th - Foursome Medley (Amanda Chilcott)
  • December 2023
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting (T & W Hodgetts) 14th - 9 Hole 3 Person Ambrose (Shotgun Start) 9:30-10:00am, Christmas Lunch & Trophy Presentation (P) 21st - 2BBB Stableford – Poultry Day
  • January 2024
    4th - Medal Stroke and Putting 11th - 2BBB Stableford (Elaine Richardson) 18th - Invitation Day – CANADIAN (P) (Richey Fishing Co) 25th - Pinehurst
  • February 2024
    1st - Medal Stroke and Putting *1st Round Silver Spoon Qualifying Round Summer Classic (Shear Skin & Beauty) 8th - Captain’s and President’s Day Stableford (Fun Day) Shotgun Start 15th - Novice Day – 9 Hole 4 Person Ambrose Shotgun Start: 9.00 – 9.30am (P) 22nd - Canadian Foursome AGM – Shotgun Start 9.00 – 9.30am 29th - 2BBB Stableford
  • March 2024
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting *2nd Round Silver Spoon (Picture This Place) 14th - Stableford (Trend Shed) 21st - Foursome Championships (1st Week) (Impress Print) 28th - Foursome Championships (2nd Week) (Impress Print)
Veterans FIXTURES
  • April 2023
    4th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 11th - Roger Timms Memorial Stableford (Timms Family) 18th - Burnie Challenge. (Stableford for players not going) 20th - Vets invited to play with Ladies 25th - 2 Ball aggregate (Roy Fox) Partners drawn at end)
  • May 2023
    2nd - 1st Round Club Championship Stroke 9th - 2nd Round Club Championship and Monthly Medal (BBQ) 16th - Stableford 23rd - Rubicon Shield at Port Sorell (BBQ) 30th - Stableford (Peter Oakley)
  • June 2023
    6th - Stableford 13th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 20th - Stableford Multiplier 27th - Stableford (BBQ) Longford visit (Please bring a plate)
  • July 2023
    4th - 2 Person Ambrose 11th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 18th - Stableford 25th - 2 Ball Aggregate (Players drawn at start)
  • August 2023
    1st - Pinehurst 8th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 11th - Longford challenge at Longford 15th - Stableford 22nd - 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford (ladies invited) Vets bring a plate) 29th - Stroke
  • September 2023
    5th - Stableford (Bill’s Balls Bonanza) Bill Charlton 12th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 19th - Canadian Foursome 20th - Rubicon Shield at Thirlstane 26th - Stableford (Wayne Dickson)
  • October 2023
    3rd - Stableford 10th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 17th - Memorial Trophy Stableford & lunch (Roy Davies) 24th - Stableford (David Baker & Graeme McCall) 31st - Foursome
  • November 2023
    7th - 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford (Melb Cup) Vets bring a plate 14th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 21st - Stableford Mick Halley Memorial (Halley family) 28th - Stableford (Shearwater Storage Sheds)
  • December 2023
    5th - Stableford 12th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 19th - 2 BBB Stableford Xmas lunch (Paul Richardson) 26th - No Competition
  • January 2024
    2nd - 2 Person Ambrose 9th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) and Gold Medal Playoff 16th - Stableford (Physiotas) 23rd - Stroke 30th - Stableford
  • February 2024
    6th - Open tournament (Mitre 10) 7th - Open tournament (Mitre 10) 13th - Stroke (John Allenby) 20th - Monthly Medal & Putting (BBQ) 27th - Stableford
  • March 2024
    5th - Brownie Mullins Memorial (Mullins family) 12th - Irish Stableford (Donal Walsh) 19th - Monthly Medal & Putting (BBQ) 26th - Stableford
Sitemap
Fixtures
Saturday FIXTURES
  • April 2023
    1st - Single Stableford (Lenny Piper Family and Friends) Lenny Piper Memorial 8th - Easter - 2 Person Ambrose 15th - 2BBB (Bill Charlton) 22nd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Devonport Toyota) 29th - Single Stableford
  • May 2023
    6th - Medal, Stroke and Putting 13th - 2BBB (PSGC), Captain/Presidents Day 20th - Single Stableford (Steadfast Insurance) 27th - Single Stroke (Brewstone Cafe)
  • June 2023
    3rd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (PSGC Ladies) 10th - Single Stableford, Kings Birthday LWE 17th - 2BBB (Shearwater IGA) 24th - Single Stroke (PSGC)
  • July 2023
    1st - Medal, Stroke and Putting (PSGC) 8th - Canadian Foursome 15th - Single Stableford (Judy Thorne) 22nd - 2BBB, Spring Cup Qualifier 29th - Single Stroke (PSGC)
  • August 2023
    5th - Medal, Stroke and Putting 6th - 1st Round Spring Cup (By this Date) 12th - 2 Person Ambrose 19th - Single Stableford (Helen Murfet and Family) 20th - 2nd Round Spring Cup (By this Date) 26th - Single Stroke (Port Sorell Bowls Club)
  • September 2023
    2nd - AFL Colours Day Breakfast (PSGC Veterans) 3rd - Spring Cup Final (By this Date) 9th - Medal Stroke and Putting (Darren Spencer Club Professional) 16th - Single Stableford 23rd - 2BBB (Hennessy’s Bakery) 30th - Single Stroke (AFL Grand Final Day)
  • October 2023
    7th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (P & E Richardson), 1st Round of Men’s Championships 14th - Stroke Seeded Draw, 2nd Round Men’s Championships 21st - Stroke Seeded Draw, 3rd Round Men’s Championships 28th - 2BBB Summer Cup Qualifier (Malcolm Clark), Patrons Day
  • November 2023
    4th - Recreation Day LWE, Single Stableford 11th - Men’s Foursome Championship - 27 Holes (Car Park Sale) 18th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Shearwater Storage Sheds) 19th - Mixed Foursome Championships 18 Holes 25th - Irish Stableford (John Scott)
  • December 2023
    2nd - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Sims Plumbing) 9th - Single Stableford 16th - Single Stroke 23rd - Ambrose 4 Person (Plumbridge Family) 30th - Single Stableford
  • January 2024
    6th - Single Stableford (Cocker Family), Alan Cocker Memorial 7th - Summer Cup Final (By this Date) 13th - 4BBB Aggregate (Shearwater IGA) 20th - Medal, Stroke and Putting (Joy Hoggarth), Todd Hoggarth Memorial 27th - Single Stroke (RBD Electrical), Leo Haintz Qualifier
  • February 2024
    3rd - Medal, Stroke and Putting 10th - 2BBB (Shearwater Mechanical & Tyres), 1st Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 11th - 1st Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 17th - Port Sorell Open (Peter and Una Seafoods) 24th - Single Stableford (Richey Fishing Company) 25th - Kids with Cancer Day (Devonport Rotary Club)
  • March 2024
    2nd - Single Stroke (Mullins Family), Mullens Memorial 3rd - 2nd Round Leo Haintz (By this Date) 9th - Medal, Stroke and Putting - Gold Medal Playoff 16th - Single Stroke 17th - Captain President Day 23rd - Single Stableford (Lenny Piper Family and Friends), Lenny Piper Memorial Day 24th - Leo Haintz Final (By this Date) 30th - Easter Saturday Single Stableford
LADIES FIXTURES
  • April 2023
    6th - Stableford & Bronze Stableford Qualifiers (Kaye Dixon) 13th - Medal Stroke and Putting, Qualifying Round Club Handicap, 1st Round International Bowl (Judy Thorne) 20th - Stableford, Ladies Invite to Vets (P) 27th - Stroke (Grandmother’s Trophy) *3rd Round Silver Spoon (Just for You Homewares)
  • May 2023
    4th - Medal Stroke and Putting, 2nd Round International Bowl (Peter Cross) 11th - Port Sorell Open Tournament (P) (Port Sorell Lady Members) 18th - 2BBB Stableford, Final Club Handicap 25th - Barclay Shield Qualifiers Foursome (Rocky Gardens)
  • June 2023
    1st - Medal Stroke and Putting *4th Round Silver Spoon (Steadfast Taswide Insurance Brokers) 3rd - Medal Stroke and Putting (PSLM) 8th - Stroke 3rd Round International Bowl (PSLM) 15th - Stableford (Blind Draw) (Emelda’s Shoes) 22nd - Stroke *Final Round Silver Spoon (Get Smart Hairdressing) 29th - Flag
  • July 2023
    6th - Medal Stroke and Putting 13th - 4 Person Ambrose (Wesley Vale Country Cafe) 20th - PAR (Hennessy’s Bakery) 27th - Canadian Stableford (Prue James)
  • August 2023
    3rd - Medal Stroke and Putting 10th - 2 Ball Stableford (9 Hole Aggregate/9 Hole Multiplier) (Joy Von Schill) 17th - Pinehurst 22nd - Vets Invitation to the Port Sorell Lady Members 24th - 3 Person Ambrose 31st - Single Stableford
  • September 2023
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting (Darren Spencer) 14th - 2BBB Stableford (Blind Draw) 21st - Stableford 25th - Barclay Shield North West Bay Golf Club 28th - Stableford Port Sorell Challenge vs Thirlstane (P)
  • October 2023
    5th - Medal Stroke and Putting 12th - Stableford (Shotgun Start) (P), Patroness Day (Pat Halley) 19th - 1st Round Club Championships (Beachwood Real Estate) 26th - 2nd Round Club Championships (Beachwood Real Estate)
  • November 2023
    2nd - Medal Stroke and Putting Final Gold Medal Playoff (Sue Angilley) 9th - Stroke (Fourways Butchery) 13th - Bronze Stableford Claremont Golf Course 16th - Irish Stableford 23rd - 3 Person Ambrose (Shotgun Start) Blind Draw (Cindy Bowkett) 30th - Foursome Medley (Amanda Chilcott)
  • December 2023
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting (T & W Hodgetts) 14th - 9 Hole 3 Person Ambrose (Shotgun Start) 9:30-10:00am, Christmas Lunch & Trophy Presentation (P) 21st - 2BBB Stableford – Poultry Day
  • January 2024
    4th - Medal Stroke and Putting 11th - 2BBB Stableford (Elaine Richardson) 18th - Invitation Day – CANADIAN (P) (Richey Fishing Co) 25th - Pinehurst
  • February 2024
    1st - Medal Stroke and Putting *1st Round Silver Spoon Qualifying Round Summer Classic (Shear Skin & Beauty) 8th - Captain’s and President’s Day Stableford (Fun Day) Shotgun Start 15th - Novice Day – 9 Hole 4 Person Ambrose Shotgun Start: 9.00 – 9.30am (P) 22nd - Canadian Foursome AGM – Shotgun Start 9.00 – 9.30am 29th - 2BBB Stableford
  • March 2024
    7th - Medal Stroke and Putting *2nd Round Silver Spoon (Picture This Place) 14th - Stableford (Trend Shed) 21st - Foursome Championships (1st Week) (Impress Print) 28th - Foursome Championships (2nd Week) (Impress Print)
Veterans FIXTURES
  • April 2023
    4th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 11th - Roger Timms Memorial Stableford (Timms Family) 18th - Burnie Challenge. (Stableford for players not going) 20th - Vets invited to play with Ladies 25th - 2 Ball aggregate (Roy Fox) Partners drawn at end)
  • May 2023
    2nd - 1st Round Club Championship Stroke 9th - 2nd Round Club Championship and Monthly Medal (BBQ) 16th - Stableford 23rd - Rubicon Shield at Port Sorell (BBQ) 30th - Stableford (Peter Oakley)
  • June 2023
    6th - Stableford 13th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 20th - Stableford Multiplier 27th - Stableford (BBQ) Longford visit (Please bring a plate)
  • July 2023
    4th - 2 Person Ambrose 11th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 18th - Stableford 25th - 2 Ball Aggregate (Players drawn at start)
  • August 2023
    1st - Pinehurst 8th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 11th - Longford challenge at Longford 15th - Stableford 22nd - 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford (ladies invited) Vets bring a plate) 29th - Stroke
  • September 2023
    5th - Stableford (Bill’s Balls Bonanza) Bill Charlton 12th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 19th - Canadian Foursome 20th - Rubicon Shield at Thirlstane 26th - Stableford (Wayne Dickson)
  • October 2023
    3rd - Stableford 10th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 17th - Memorial Trophy Stableford & lunch (Roy Davies) 24th - Stableford (David Baker & Graeme McCall) 31st - Foursome
  • November 2023
    7th - 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford (Melb Cup) Vets bring a plate 14th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 21st - Stableford Mick Halley Memorial (Halley family) 28th - Stableford (Shearwater Storage Sheds)
  • December 2023
    5th - Stableford 12th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) 19th - 2 BBB Stableford Xmas lunch (Paul Richardson) 26th - No Competition
  • January 2024
    2nd - 2 Person Ambrose 9th - Monthly Medal and Putting (BBQ) and Gold Medal Playoff 16th - Stableford (Physiotas) 23rd - Stroke 30th - Stableford
  • February 2024
    6th - Open tournament (Mitre 10) 7th - Open tournament (Mitre 10) 13th - Stroke (John Allenby) 20th - Monthly Medal & Putting (BBQ) 27th - Stableford
  • March 2024
    5th - Brownie Mullins Memorial (Mullins family) 12th - Irish Stableford (Donal Walsh) 19th - Monthly Medal & Putting (BBQ) 26th - Stableford